Skip to content
Submit music The Bond Weekly ♥ Back TWIB
The Word Is Bond Underground · since 2010
  • Audio▾
  • Video▾
  • Podcast▾
  • Features▾
  • Reviews▾
  • More▾
  • Menu▾
Jazz Exclusive Mixset Submit music Jobs board WIB Partners About Sign in Back TWIB
⌕ Search or jump toSearch for ⌘K
Sign in Join free →
Make TWIB yours ♥Save tracks and stories to your favourites +Follow artists and shows, and hear about new drops ▶︎Pick up where you left off, on any device Create free account An email link. No password.
16,571 stories
Audio

New singles, albums and loosies from the underground. Everything plays in Bond Radio.

Podcast694 Exclusives367 Instrumentals191 Jazz34 Compilations28
All audio →
Featured
Play
Teckzilla Sounds Off with Naija Women Featured this week
Latest
Last Beach Day of the Year (Hip Hop Radio Mix Show) Yesterday
Moneiiess finds true purpose in new single “Lord Willin” 4 days ago
Top instrumental submissions  EP4 Oct  2026 4 days ago
#top submissions#top instrumental submissions#chill4est#dertylee
5,960 videos
Video

Premieres, music videos and live sessions.

YouTube Channel41 Underground Chronicles25 Spoken Word16 Movie Classics7
All video →
Featured
▶︎Watch
XYZ Returns From A Long Hiatus With Up Nepa Featured this week
Latest
ETO shares visuals for “The Worker” and unveils new project ‘PEOPLE, PLACES & THINGS’ 10 hours ago
M-Dot,CO DEFENDANTS and Big Twins are balling “Out Of Paris” (Prod. by M-Dot) [Video] Oct 9, 2026
THE WEEKLY TOP 10 VIDEOS [EPISODE 146] Oct 7, 2026
#the weekly top 10 videos#kofi stone#homeboy sandman#rakim
694 episodes
Podcast

Educating and entertaining through mixsets, artists interviews, hip-hop history spotlights, guest deejay sets, and much, much, more.

Exclusives367 Instrumentals191 Jazz34 Compilations28 Versus22
All podcast →
Featured
¶Read · 3 min
Celebrating Canada 150 on WIB Rap Radio Featured this week
Latest
Last Beach Day of the Year (Hip Hop Radio Mix Show) Yesterday
Outstanding in My Field as a College Hip Hop Mixshow DJ Oct 13, 2026
Hand’Solo’s 30th Anniversary Live Show (Part 2) Oct 8, 2026
1,202 stories
Features

Interviews, profiles, lists and event coverage.

Album reviews708 Daily news662 Interviews108 Food 4 Thought65 Drop on a Classic59
All features →
Featured
▶︎Watch
The Side Project x Mr. Reed Remix “We Got Power” Featured this week
Latest
The Rolling Stallones – ‘Vol. 7: Such As It Is.’ [Album Reviews] Oct 19, 2026
Ezza of Choom Gang -‘Here I Am'[Album Review] Oct 17, 2026
Oscar – ‘antidepresivos’ [Album Review] Oct 16, 2026
#method man#ghostface killah#action bronson#kool g rap
708 reviews
Reviews

Musical opinion without an agenda

Daily news662 Interviews108 Food 4 Thought65 Drop on a Classic59 Jazz Vibes55
All reviews →
Featured
Play
Kendrick Lamar & TDE – Black Panther The Album (Album Review) Featured this week
Latest
The Rolling Stallones – ‘Vol. 7: Such As It Is.’ [Album Reviews] Oct 19, 2026
Ezza of Choom Gang -‘Here I Am'[Album Review] Oct 17, 2026
Oscar – ‘antidepresivos’ [Album Review] Oct 16, 2026
#method man#ghostface killah#action bronson#kool g rap
The Word Is Bond
More

Uniting hip-hop’s underground since day one. Get involved.

Jazz55 Exclusive Mixset15 Submit music→ Jobs board→ WIB Partners→ About→
About TWIB →
Featured
↑Submit · 3 steps
Submit your music to TWIB in three short steps Featured this week
Get involved
Become a TWIB backer From $5
We’re hiring writers and reviewers Jobs board
About The Word Is Bond Since day one
#submit#backers#jobs
All sections
Menu

Everything on The Word Is Bond.

Audio16,571 Video5,960 Podcast694 Features1,202 Reviews708 Jazz55 Exclusive Mixset15 Submit music→ Jobs board→ WIB Partners→ About→
Home →
Featured
Play
Teckzilla Sounds Off with Naija Women Featured this week
Latest
ETO shares visuals for “The Worker” and unveils new project ‘PEOPLE, PLACES & THINGS’ 10 hours ago
Last Beach Day of the Year (Hip Hop Radio Mix Show) Yesterday
Moneiiess finds true purpose in new single “Lord Willin” 4 days ago
#top submissions#top instrumental submissions#chill4est#dertylee

Sign in

For contributors, backers and partners.

Forgot password?

The Bond Weekly

Ten new tracks every Friday. No filler.

You’re in. See you Friday.

Free. Unsubscribe any time.

The Word Is Bond

Uniting hip-hop’s underground. Independent since day one.

♥ Become a backer Submit music
Explore
  • Audio
  • Video
  • Podcast
  • Features
  • Reviews
  • Jazz
Get involved
  • Submit music
  • Become a backer
  • Jobs board
  • WIB Partners
  • About
Follow
  • X7.4K
  • Facebook11.3K
  • Instagram→
  • YouTube→
  • SoundCloud→
© 2026 Word Is Bond. All rights reserved. Contact
bond

Make TWIB yours.

  • ♥Favourite tracks, videos and stories
  • +Follow podcasts and artists
  • ▶︎Pick up where you left off, on any device
  • ≡Build playlists in Bond Radio

Free. No password to remember.

Join The Word Is Bond

With email
Enter a valid email address.

By continuing you agree to the Terms and Privacy Policy. Writer or editor? Sign in with your password

✉

Check your inbox.

We sent a sign-in link to . It works once, for 15 minutes.

?This is how you’ll look in comments. Add a photo later from your account.

No password: we’ll email you a link to sign in.

Finding artists for you…

Following is a Backer feature: free members keep their picks, and they switch on if you join.

$5 / month
✓ Unlimited favourites✓ Playlists✓ Follows + new-drop alerts✓ Monthly submission credit✓ Backer badge✓ No ads

Free stays free: listening history, The Bond Weekly, free submissions, comments and 10 favourites.

✉

We sent a link to . Click it to open your account; your picks are saved and waiting.

♥ Backer
▶︎